Family with Sequence Similarity 206, Member A (FAM206A) Antikörper (Cy5)

Details zu Produkt Nr. ABIN1704826
Antigen
  • Fam206a
  • C9orf6
  • CG-8
  • C8H9orf6
  • C2H9orf6
  • si:ch211-254e15.2
  • zgc:153072
  • family with sequence similarity 206, member A
  • family with sequence similarity 206 member A
  • Fam206a
  • FAM206A
  • fam206a
Reaktivität
Human, Maus, Ratte (Rattus)
18
14
14
Wirt
Kaninchen
14
4
Klonalität
Polyklonal
Konjugat
Cy5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Applikation
Immunofluorescence (Paraffin-embedded Sections) (IF (p))
12
7
4
3
Optionen
Immunogen KLH conjugated synthetic peptide derived from human C9orf6
Isotyp IgG
Reinigung Purified by Protein A.
Antigen
Andere Bezeichnung C9orf6
Hintergrund

Chromosome 9 consists of about 145 million bases and 4 % of the human genome and encodes nearly 900 genes. Considered to play a role in gender determination, deletion of the distal portion of 9p can lead to development of male to female sex reversal, the phenotype of a female with a male X,Y genotype. Hereditary hemorrhagic telangiectasia, which is characterized by harmful vascular defects, is associated with the chromosome 9 gene encoding endoglin protein, ENG. Familial dysautonomia is also associated with chromosome 9 though through the gene IKBKAP. Notably, chromosome 9 encompasses the largest interferon family gene cluster. Chromosome 9 is partnered with chromosome 22 in the translocation leading to the aberrant production of BCR-ABL fusion protein often found in leukemias. The C9orf6 gene product has been provisionally designated C9orf6 pending further characterization.

Synonyms: CG 8, CG8, FLJ20457, Hypothetical protein LOC54942, UPF0436 protein C9orf6, F206A_HUMAN.

Gen-ID 54942
Applikations-hinweise IF(IHC-P) 1:50-200
Beschränkungen Nur für Forschungszwecke einsetzbar
Format Liquid
Konzentration 1 μg/μL
Buffer Aqueous buffered solution containing 1 % BSA, 50 % glycerol and 0.09 % sodium azide.
Konservierungs-mittel Sodium azide
Vorsichtsmaßnahmen This product contains Sodium azide: a POISONOUS AND HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCE, which should be handled by trained staff only.
Lagerung 4 °C
Informationen zur Lagerung Store at 4°C
Haltbarkeit 12 months
Haben Sie etwas anderes gesucht?