Crp (AA 19-224) Peptid

Details zu Produkt Nr. ABIN935115, Anbieter: Anmelden zum Anzeigen
Proteinname
  • PTX1
  • Aa1249
  • Ab1-341
  • Ab2-196
  • Ac1-114
  • Ac1262
  • Ac2-069
  • Ba2-693
  • 0610010I23Rik
  • AW743261
  • C77570
  • CRP2
  • CRP4
  • Crp
  • ESP1
  • Hlp
  • APCS
  • C-reactive protein
  • C-reactive protein, pentraxin-related
  • cysteine rich protein 2
  • CRP
  • Crp
  • Crip2
  • LOC776376
Protein Region
AA 19-224
Spezies
Human
Quelle
Escherichia coli (E. coli)
Protein-Typ
Recombinant
Applikation
SDS-PAGE (SDS)
Optionen
Hersteller
Anmelden zum Anzeigen
Hersteller Produkt- Nr.
Anmelden zum Anzeigen
Sequenz MQTDMSRKAF VFPKESDTSY VSLKAPLTKP LKAFTVCLHF YTELSSTRGY SIFSYATKRQ DNEILIFWSK DIGYSFTVGG SEILFEVPEV TVAPVHICTS WESASGIVEF WVDGKPRVRK SLKKGYTVGA EASIILGQEQ DSFGGNFEGS QSLVGDIGNV NMWDFVLSPD EINTIYLGGP FSPNVLNWRA LKYEVQGEVF TKPQLWP
Produktmerkmale Recombinant human CRP protein
Expression System: E.coli
Reinheit > 90 % pure
Hintergrund CRP (C-reactive protein) belongs to the pentaxin family. This protein is found in the blood, its levels rise dramatically during inflammatory processes occurring in the body. This increment is due to a rise in the plasma concentration of IL-6, which is produced predominantly by macrophages as well as adipocytes. It is also play another important role in innate immunity, as an early defense system against infections.
Alternative Names: PTX1 protein, C-reactive protein
Molekulargewicht 23.2 kDa (207 AA)
Applikations-hinweise CRP protein has been used in SDS PAGE, and may be suitable for use in other assays
Beschränkungen Nur für Forschungszwecke einsetzbar
Format Liquid
Konzentration 1 mg/mL
Buffer Liquid. In 20 mM Tris-HCl, pH8.0, 2 M Urea, 20 %Glycerol.
Handhabung Avoid repeated freeze/thaw cycles.
Lagerung RT/-20 °C
Informationen zur Lagerung Can be stored at 4 °C short term (1-2 weeks). For long term storage, aliquot and store at -20 °C or -70 °C.
Bilder des Herstellers
SDS-PAGE (SDS) image for Crp (AA 19-224) peptide (ABIN935115) Figure annotation denotes ug of protein loaded and % gel used.
Produkt verwendet in: Brindle, Fujita, Shofer, OConnor: "Serum, plasma, and dried blood spot high-sensitivity C-reactive protein enzyme immunoassay for population research." in: Journal of immunological methods, Vol. 362, Issue 1-2, pp. 112-20, 2010 (PubMed).