anti-Pferd MBL2 Antikörper für ELISA

Recommended MBL2 Antibody (geliefert von: Anmelden zum Anzeigen )

Antigen
Mannose-Binding Lectin (Protein C) 2, Soluble (MBL2) Antikörper
  • COLEC1
  • HSMBPC
  • MBL
  • MBL2D
  • MBP
  • MBP-C
  • MBP1
  • MBPD
  • pMBP-27
  • mbl2
  • MBL1
  • cMBl
  • collectin
  • Ab2-001
  • Ab2-011
  • L-MBP
  • MBL-C
  • RaRF p28A
  • mbl
  • etID42583.2
  • fb68b07
  • hbl3
  • wu:fb68b07
  • zgc:109836
  • mannose binding lectin 2
  • Mannose-binding protein C
  • mannose-binding lectin (protein C) 2, soluble
  • mannose-binding lectin (protein C) 2
  • mannose-binding protein C-like
  • MBL2
  • mbl2
  • Mbl2
  • LOC100911854
Reaktivität
Human, Pferd, Schwein
93
24
19
4
3
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Wirt
Maus
69
38
8
4
Klonalität
Monoklonal
Konjugat
Dieser MBL2 Antikörper ist unkonjugiert
9
6
2
2
2
2
Applikation
ELISA
112
75
47
21
14
9
8
6
5
3
2
2
1
1
Hersteller
Anmelden zum Anzeigen
Hersteller Produkt- Nr.
Anmelden zum Anzeigen
Request

Produkt kostenlos erhalten?

Für Ihre Validierungsdaten erstatten wir Ihnen den vollen Kaufpreis. Ich möchte dieses Produkt validieren

Mehr erfahren

Produktnummer ABIN1583514
$ 1,024.10
Zzgl. Versandkosten $45.00
Relevance Score ABIN Application Konjugat Host Isotype Epitope Hersteller Clonality References Details
1 ABIN2877987 ELISA WB Mouse IgG1, kappa Anmelden zum Anzeigen 0
1 ABIN2192638 ELISA WB Mouse IgG1 kappa Anmelden zum Anzeigen 15C5 0

General

Antigen Mannose-Binding Lectin (Protein C) 2, Soluble (MBL2) Antikörper
Reaktivität Human, Pferd, Schwein
(93), (24), (19), (4), (3), (3), (2), (2), (2), (1), (1), (1), (1), (1), (1)
Wirt Maus
(69), (38), (8), (4)
Klonalität (Klon)
Monoklonal   ( )
Konjugat Dieser MBL2 Antikörper ist unkonjugiert
(9), (6), (2), (2), (2), (2)
Applikation ELISA
(112), (75), (47), (21), (14), (9), (8), (6), (5), (3), (2), (2), (1), (1)
Hersteller Anmelden zum Anzeigen

Produktdetails anti-MBL2 Antikörper

Target Details MBL2 Anwendungsinformationen Handhabung Bilder
Spezifität Product reacts strongly with human, horse and swine serum in ELISA when immobilized on mannan-coated microplate.
Kreuzreaktivität Pferd, Schwein
Reinigung Antibody was purified by Protein-A/G affinity chromatography.
Immunogen MBL purified from human donor plasma and adsorbed onto aluminum hydroxide
Klon 15C5
Isotyp IgG1

Target Details MBL2

Produktdetails anti-MBL2 Antikörper Anwendungsinformationen Handhabung Bilder zurück nach oben
Antigen
Andere Bezeichnung Mannan-binding Lectin (MBL2 Antibody Abstract)
Hintergrund

Alternate Names: Mannose-binding protein C, MBP-C, MBP1, Mannose-binding lectin, mannan-binding protein, MBL2, MBL

Description: Mannan-binding lectin (MBL), also called mannose-binding lectin or protein, belongs to the C-type family of collectins, showing calcium-dependent binding to certain sugars. It consists of oligomers of triple-chain subunits and its binding and complement activating activities depend on its normal oligomerization. On binding to mannan-like microbial surface carbohydrates, MBL activates the complement system by means of its own lectin pathway, depending on the MBL-associated serine proteases (MASPs). Because of the presence of different structural and promoter alleles in the population, 12 % or more of the population have low concentrations (<50 ng/mL) of normally oligomerized, functional MBL in plasma or serum. This antibody is specific for human MBL from plasma or serum, but cross-reacts strongly with MBL from horse and swine.

UniProt P11226
Pathways Komplementsystem, Positive Regulation of Immune Effector Process

Anwendungsinformationen

Produktdetails anti-MBL2 Antikörper Target Details MBL2 Handhabung Bilder zurück nach oben
Applikationshinweise E: 1:250, WB: 1:100
Beschränkungen Nur für Forschungszwecke einsetzbar

Handhabung

Produktdetails anti-MBL2 Antikörper Target Details MBL2 Anwendungsinformationen Bilder zurück nach oben
Format Liquid
Konzentration 1 mg/mL
Buffer Each vial contains 0.2 mg IgG in 0.2 mL (1 mg/mL) of PBS pH 7.4 with 0.09 % sodium azide.
Konservierungsmittel Sodium azide
Vorsichtsmaßnahmen Warning: This product contains sodium azide, which has been classified as Xn (Harmful), in European Directive 67/548/EEC in the concentration range of 0.1 - 1.0 %. When disposing of this reagent through lead or copper plumbing, flush with copious volumes of water to prevent azide build-up in drains.
Lagerung 4 °C
Informationen zur Lagerung Store at 4°C. Product is guaranteed 6 months from the date of shipment.
Haltbarkeit 6 month